No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Eurobisc Cinnamon Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sweetener: Maltitol, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (15%), Malted Barley Flour, Vegetable Fibre, Skimmed-milk Powder, Salt, Powdered Cinnamon (0.35%), Raising Agents: (sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates And Ammonium Carbonates), Flavourings, And Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Nuts and Sesame.

Check Eurobisc Cinnamon Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Eurobisc Cinnamon Cookies | Spoonful