Is EUROPEAN BREADS BAKERY, RUSSIAN BLACK BREAD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CORIANDER, MALT, MOLASSES, CARAMEL.
Check EUROPEAN BREADS BAKERY, RUSSIAN BLACK BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUROPEAN BREADS BAKERY, RUSSIAN BLACK BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyMaltySweet
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking


