Is EUROPEAN BREADS BAKERY, RUSSIAN BLACK BREAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic dark rye flour

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DARK RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CORIANDER, MALT, MOLASSES, CARAMEL.

Check EUROPEAN BREADS BAKERY, RUSSIAN BLACK BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyMaltySweet
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking