No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is EUROPEAN CAFE STYLE WHITE CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POLYSORBATE 60.

Check EUROPEAN CAFE STYLE WHITE CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EUROPEAN CAFE STYLE WHITE CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? EUROPEAN CAFE STYLE WHITE CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA | Spoonful