Is European cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- whole egg powder
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vit, d omcg 0% calcium 0mg 0% iron omg 0% potas, omg 0% * the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ingredie vheat flour, non - hydrogempalm oil, sugar, natural lemon flavor, whe starch, salt, leavening (ammonium bicarbonate), whole egg powder, contains wheat and eggs, processed in a facility that also processes milk, soy, tree nuts (almonds, coconut), 106654 1220 imported by
Check European cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open European cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


