Is European cookies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vit, d omcg 0% calcium 0mg 0% iron omg 0% potas, omg 0% * the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ingredie vheat flour, non - hydrogempalm oil, sugar, natural lemon flavor, whe starch, salt, leavening (ammonium bicarbonate), whole egg powder, contains wheat and eggs, processed in a facility that also processes milk, soy, tree nuts (almonds, coconut), 106654 1220 imported by

Check European cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee