Is European Shortbread Cookies, Chocolate, Coconut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- shredded coconut 13% wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil), Milk Chocolate 19% (Sugar, Cacao Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cacao Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar, Shredded Coconut 13% Wheat Starch, Whole Egg, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check European Shortbread Cookies, Chocolate, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open European Shortbread Cookies, Chocolate, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


