Is European Shortbread Cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil), Milk Chocolate 19% (Sugar, Cacao Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cacao Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar, Almonds 11% (Almond Semolina, Chopped Almonds), Almond Croquant 4% Sugar, Almonds, Lactose, Caramelized
Check European Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open European Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


