Is EUROPEAN SNACK WAFELS, HONEY & OATS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- cream
- organic honey
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC HONEY, CANE SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM), WHEAT SUGAR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, OAT FIBER, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OAT FLOUR, BOURBON VANILLA, FLAXSEED OIL.
Check EUROPEAN SNACK WAFELS, HONEY & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUROPEAN SNACK WAFELS, HONEY & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Sheet


