Is EUROPEAN STYLE BUTTER WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, EUROPEAN STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- 83% european style butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
83% EUROPEAN STYLE BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check EUROPEAN STYLE BUTTER WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, EUROPEAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUROPEAN STYLE BUTTER WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, EUROPEAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Butter · Stick


