Is EUROPEAN-STYLE QUARK FRESH CHEESE, EUROPEAN-STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cows' milk
pasteurized cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cows' Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzym
Check EUROPEAN-STYLE QUARK FRESH CHEESE, EUROPEAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUROPEAN-STYLE QUARK FRESH CHEESE, EUROPEAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
EUROPEAN-STYLE QUARK FRESH CHEESE, EUROPEAN-STYLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


