Is EUROPEAN STYLE QUARK MATCHA GREEN TEA, EUROPEAN STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized whole milk
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, MATCHA TEA, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, FRUIT PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES
Check EUROPEAN STYLE QUARK MATCHA GREEN TEA, EUROPEAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUROPEAN STYLE QUARK MATCHA GREEN TEA, EUROPEAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
Where to buy
EUROPEAN STYLE QUARK MATCHA GREEN TEA, EUROPEAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


