Is Evaporated milk Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lidl nutrition per serving typical values per 100g 50g %ri* energy 672k3/ 336kj/ 4%

Check Evaporated milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBaking