Is EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 1000 MG – 90 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a softgel composed of bovine gelatin
- glycerin
in a softgel composed of bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Evening Primrose (Oenothera Biennis), Seed Oil, Providing:, Linoleic Acid (La), Gamma-linolenic Acid (Gla), Natural Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), From Non-gmo Sunflower, In A Softgel Composed Of Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 1000 MG – 90 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 1000 MG – 90 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 1000 MG – 90 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


