Is Evergood Fine Foods Hot Link Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in natural pork casing
  • beef
  • cholesterol
  • natural flavorings
  • dextrose

in natural pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, CHOLESTEROL, SODIUM, PROTEIN, BEEF, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE, IN NATURAL PORK CASING.

Check Evergood Fine Foods Hot Link Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking