Is Evergood Fine Foods Pineapple Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, water, dehydrated pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid), organic cane sugar. Contains 2% or less of salt, vinegar, seasoning (yeast extract, citrus extract [lemon, lime & orange], spice extracts), paprika, celery powder, spices, pineapple juice concentrate, maple syrup, sea salt, cherry powder.
Check Evergood Fine Foods Pineapple Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evergood Fine Foods Pineapple Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


