Is Evergood Mild Link Sausage, Mild Link Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- in natural pork casing
- beef
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
in natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
beef
natural flavorings
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ASCORBATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE, IN NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check Evergood Mild Link Sausage, Mild Link against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evergood Mild Link Sausage, Mild Link in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichBreakfastGrilling


