Is EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE CONDITIONER - 350ML Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- silk amino acids
- benzyl alcohol & salicylic acid & glycerin & sorbic acid
- glycol stearate
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Glycol Stearate, Panthenol Dl (Pro-vitamin B-5), Geogard (R), Ect: Benzyl Alcohol & Salicylic Acid & Glycerin & Sorbic Acid, Silk Amino Acids, Aromatic Plant Oil Blend: Citrus Sinensis (Orange-sweet), Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Aqueous Herbal Blend: Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), :1 Leaf Extract, Spirulina Platensis (Spirulina), Powder, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail 7% Silica), :1 Extract, Stellaria Media (Chickweed), Leaf, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Whole, Juglans Nigra (Black Walnut), Matricaria Recutita (Chamomile), Flower, Salix Alba (White Willow), Bark, Cymbopogon Citratus (Lemongrass), Verbascum Thapsus (Mullein), Citric Acid, Certified Organic
Check EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE CONDITIONER - 350ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE CONDITIONER - 350ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE CONDITIONER - 350ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


