Is EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE SHAMPOO - 500ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol stearate
- pro-vitamin b5
- sucrose cocoate
glycol stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Sodium Olefin Sulfonate, Disodium Sulfosuccinates, Decylpolyglucose, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, Sucrose Cocoate, Glycol Stearate, Glycerine, D-panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Xanthan Gum, Sweet Orange Oil, Peppermint Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Fragrance
Check EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE SHAMPOO - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE SHAMPOO - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE SHAMPOO - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


