Is EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER - 500ML + 350ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- silk amino acids
- benzyl alcohol & salicylic acid & glycerin & sorbic acid
- emulsifying plant wax
- pro-vitamin b5
- glycol stearate
- +1 more
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Sodium Olefin Sulfonate, Disodium Sulfosuccinates, Decylpolyglucose, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, Sucrose Cocoate, Glycol Stearate, Glycerine, D-panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Xanthan Gum, Sweet Orange Oil, Peppermint Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Fragrance, Conditioner: Purified Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Emulsifying Plant Wax, Aloe Vera, Ascorbic Acid, Silk Amino Acids, Octylmethoxycinnamate, Glucose & Glucoseoxidase & Lactoperoxidase, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Behenyl Alcohol, Panthenol Dl (Pro-vitamin B-5), Geogard (R), Ect: Benzyl Alcohol & Salicylic Acid & Glycerin & Sorbic Acid, Aromatic Plant Oil Blend: Citrus Sinensis (Orange-sweet), Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Aqueous Herbal Blend: Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), :1 Leaf Extract, Spirulina Platensis (Spirulina), Powder, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail 7% Silica), :1 Extract, Stellaria Media (Chickweed), Leaf, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Whole, Juglans Nigra (Black Walnut), Matricaria Recutita (Chamomile), Flower, Salix Alba (White Willow), Bark, Cymbopogon Citratus (Lemongrass), Verbascum Thapsus (Mullein), Citric Acid, Certified Organic
Check EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER - 500ML + 350ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER - 500ML + 350ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
EVERGREEN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER - 500ML + 350ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


