Is Eversfield Organic Beef Shin Grass Fed Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef - organic
beef - organic
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef - organic and pasture fed for life
Check Eversfield Organic Beef Shin Grass Fed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eversfield Organic Beef Shin Grass Fed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eversfield Organic Beef Shin Grass Fed is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


