Is Every Man Jack Beard Butter, with Cocoa Butter, Sandalwood Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl dilaurate
- glycerin
- stearyl alcohol
- +1 more
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Glyceryl Dilaurate, Ceteareth-20, Cetyl Esters, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Opuntia Vulgaris (Prickly Pear Cactus) Extract, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Dehydroacetic Acid, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Every Man Jack Beard Butter, with Cocoa Butter, Sandalwood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Man Jack Beard Butter, with Cocoa Butter, Sandalwood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Where to buy
Every Man Jack Beard Butter, with Cocoa Butter, Sandalwood is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


