Is Every Man Jack Sea Salt Aluminum Free Deodorant Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- polyglycely1-10 caprylate/caprate
- cetyl alcohol
- caprylyl glycol
- sodium stearate
polyglycely1-10 caprylate/caprate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Propanediol, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Stearate, Polyglycely1-10 Caprylate/Caprate, Caprylyl Glycol, Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Usnea Barbata (Lichen) Extract, Citrus Grand's (Grapefruit) Seed Extract Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract.
Check Every Man Jack Sea Salt Aluminum Free Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Man Jack Sea Salt Aluminum Free Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Every Man Jack Sea Salt Aluminum Free Deodorant is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


