Is Every Man Jack Sea Salt Hydrating Body Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol monostearate
  • glycerin
  • polysorbate-80

glycerol monostearate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Polysorbate-20, Polysorbate-80, Glycerol Monostearate, Butyrospermum Parki (Shea) Nut Butter, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Polyquatemium-7, Polyquaternium-10, Dimethicone Copolyol, Sodium Chloride (Sea Salt), Crithmum Maritimum (Sea Fennel) Extract, Seaweed, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress) Leaf Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Limonene-D, Linalool, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Every Man Jack Sea Salt Hydrating Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Every Man Jack Sea Salt Hydrating Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go