Is Every Man Jack Shampoo - 2In1 - Anti-Dandruff - 13.50 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ACTIVE INGREDIENT PYRITHIONE ZINC 1% PURPOSE ANTI-DANDRUFF INACTIVE AQUA/WATER;AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE;BENZYL ALCOHOL;CARAMEL;CITRIC ACID;CITRIMONIUM CHLORIDE;COCOAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE;DECYL GLUCOSIDE;DIMETHICONE COPOLYOL;FRAGRANCE/PARFUM;GLYCERIN;GLYCOL STERATE;GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT;GUARHYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE;HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN;PANTHENOL;PEG 30 CASTOR OIL;QUATERNIUM;SODIUM COCO-SULFATE;TOCOPHEROL ACETATE
Check Every Man Jack Shampoo - 2In1 - Anti-Dandruff - 13.50 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Man Jack Shampoo - 2In1 - Anti-Dandruff - 13.50 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Every Man Jack Shampoo - 2In1 - Anti-Dandruff - 13.50 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


