Is Every Man Jack Shampoo - 2In1 - Anti-Dandruff - 13.50 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tocopherol acetate
- glycol sterate
- peg 30 castor oil
- glycerin
tocopherol acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ACTIVE INGREDIENT PYRITHIONE ZINC 1% PURPOSE ANTI-DANDRUFF INACTIVE AQUA/WATER;AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE;BENZYL ALCOHOL;CARAMEL;CITRIC ACID;CITRIMONIUM CHLORIDE;COCOAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE;DECYL GLUCOSIDE;DIMETHICONE COPOLYOL;FRAGRANCE/PARFUM;GLYCERIN;GLYCOL STERATE;GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT;GUARHYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE;HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN;PANTHENOL;PEG 30 CASTOR OIL;QUATERNIUM;SODIUM COCO-SULFATE;TOCOPHEROL ACETATE
Check Every Man Jack Shampoo - 2In1 - Anti-Dandruff - 13.50 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Man Jack Shampoo - 2In1 - Anti-Dandruff - 13.50 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Every Man Jack Shampoo - 2In1 - Anti-Dandruff - 13.50 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


