Is Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, 2-in-1, Thickening, Tea Tree Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua/Eau, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Glycol Stearate, Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-150 Distearate, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Polyquaternium-7, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, PEG PPG-4/12 Dimethicone, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Geranium Maculatum (Spotted Cranesbill) Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia (Coneflower) Extract, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Extract, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress) Extract, Fragrance/Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Eugenol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, 2-in-1, Thickening, Tea Tree against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, 2-in-1, Thickening, Tea Tree is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Creamy
Dairy Free? Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, 2-in-1, Thickening, Tea Tree | Spoonful