Is Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, 2-in-1, Thickening, Tea Tree Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 castor oil
- tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin b5
- peg ppg-4/12 dimethicone
- peg-150 distearate
- +2 more
peg-40 castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Glycol Stearate, Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-150 Distearate, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Polyquaternium-7, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, PEG PPG-4/12 Dimethicone, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Geranium Maculatum (Spotted Cranesbill) Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia (Coneflower) Extract, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Extract, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress) Extract, Fragrance/Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Eugenol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, 2-in-1, Thickening, Tea Tree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, 2-in-1, Thickening, Tea Tree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Every Man Jack Shampoo + Conditioner, 2-in-1, Thickening, Tea Tree is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


