Is Every Man Jack Shave Gel, Fragrance Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dimethicone peg/ppg-20/23 ber dimethicone peg-8 benzoate
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin
  • sorbitan stearate

dimethicone peg/ppg-20/23 ber dimethicone peg-8 benzoate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine Isopentane, Sorbitan Stearate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Ae Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Sorbitol, Sunflower Seed O Gycerides, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcelu Phenayethanol, Dimethicone Peg/ppg-20/23 Ber Dimethicone Peg-8 Benzoate, Panthenol, Hydroyo Mathylcellulose, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Tocopheryl Ac Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Sodium Chioi Does Not Contain Cfc's Which Damage The Ozone Layer, Warning Flammable, Contents Under Pressure, Do Not Plac T Puncture Or Incinerate, Store At Temperatures Below 13 Ac, Avoid Spraying In Eyes, Keep Out Of Reach Children, Use Only As Directed, Intentional Misuse By Delib Ncentrating And Inhaling The Contents Can Be Hamful O Hot Water Or Near Re, Radiators, Stoves Or Other Sources 190O By Mass Of The Contents Are Flammable, Made In The Usa From Domestic And Imported Gredients And Components 2017 Wery Man Jack Corte Madera, Ca 94925 Wogeverymanjack, Com 2876Jack Www, Everymanjack, Com Uresponsible Person: Horsham 24 Rh139xa Uk 8 78639 78639 00044

Check Every Man Jack Shave Gel, Fragrance Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown