Is Every Man Jack Shave Gel, Fragrance Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- dimethicone peg/ppg-20/23 ber dimethicone peg-8 benzoate
- glycerin
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine Isopentane, Sorbitan Stearate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Ae Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Sorbitol, Sunflower Seed O Gycerides, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcelu Phenayethanol, Dimethicone Peg/ppg-20/23 Ber Dimethicone Peg-8 Benzoate, Panthenol, Hydroyo Mathylcellulose, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Tocopheryl Ac Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Sodium Chioi Does Not Contain Cfc's Which Damage The Ozone Layer, Warning Flammable, Contents Under Pressure, Do Not Plac T Puncture Or Incinerate, Store At Temperatures Below 13 Ac, Avoid Spraying In Eyes, Keep Out Of Reach Children, Use Only As Directed, Intentional Misuse By Delib Ncentrating And Inhaling The Contents Can Be Hamful O Hot Water Or Near Re, Radiators, Stoves Or Other Sources 190O By Mass Of The Contents Are Flammable, Made In The Usa From Domestic And Imported Gredients And Components 2017 Wery Man Jack Corte Madera, Ca 94925 Wogeverymanjack, Com 2876Jack Www, Everymanjack, Com Uresponsible Person: Horsham 24 Rh139xa Uk 8 78639 78639 00044
Check Every Man Jack Shave Gel, Fragrance Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Man Jack Shave Gel, Fragrance Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


