Is Every Man Jack Shave Gel, Fragrance Free Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- dimethicone peg/ppg-20/23 ber dimethicone peg-8 benzoate
- sorbitan stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine Isopentane, Sorbitan Stearate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Ae Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Sorbitol, Sunflower Seed O Gycerides, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcelu Phenayethanol, Dimethicone Peg/ppg-20/23 Ber Dimethicone Peg-8 Benzoate, Panthenol, Hydroyo Mathylcellulose, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Tocopheryl Ac Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Sodium Chioi Does Not Contain Cfc's Which Damage The Ozone Layer, Warning Flammable, Contents Under Pressure, Do Not Plac T Puncture Or Incinerate, Store At Temperatures Below 13 Ac, Avoid Spraying In Eyes, Keep Out Of Reach Children, Use Only As Directed, Intentional Misuse By Delib Ncentrating And Inhaling The Contents Can Be Hamful O Hot Water Or Near Re, Radiators, Stoves Or Other Sources 190O By Mass Of The Contents Are Flammable, Made In The Usa From Domestic And Imported Gredients And Components 2017 Wery Man Jack Corte Madera, Ca 94925 Wogeverymanjack, Com 2876Jack Www, Everymanjack, Com Uresponsible Person: Horsham 24 Rh139xa Uk 8 78639 78639 00044
Check Every Man Jack Shave Gel, Fragrance Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Man Jack Shave Gel, Fragrance Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


