Is Every Man's One Daily Multivitamin, Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • orange shellac lac resin
  • pb pantothenic acid
  • pb vitamin b2
  • pb vitamin b12
  • +1 more

orange shellac lac resin

Dietitian note

Shellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pb Vitamin C (Granulated), Pb Vitamin D, Pb Vitamin E (Acetate), Pb Vitamin K1, Vitamin K2, Pb Vitamin B1, Pb Vitamin B2, Pb Vitamin B3, Pb Vitamin B6, Pb Folic Acid, Pb Vitamin B12, Pb Vitamin B7, Pb Pantothenic Acid, Lithothamnion Calcareum Powder, Pb Magnesium, Pb Iodide, Pb Zinc, Pb Selenium, Pb Copper, Pb Manganese, Pb Chromium, Pb Molybdenum, Pb Beta-carotene, Ferment Media, Fenugreek Seed, Oregano Leaf, Hawthorn Berry, Hawthorn Leaf And Flower, Grapeseed H2o Extract, Eleuthero Root, Astragalus Root, Elderberry Me, Schizandra Berry, Maca Root Powder, Chamomile Flower, Pb Turmeric, Ginger He, Turmeric Sce, Ginger Sce, Gum Acacia, Silica, Orange Shellac Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax

Check Every Man's One Daily Multivitamin, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Every Man's One Daily Multivitamin, Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go