Is Every Woman's 40+ One Daily Multivitamin Vegetarian Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- acidophilus
- lactic acid bacteria
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ferment Media (Organic Milled Soy, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Active And Inactive), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Orange Peel, Lactic Acid Bacteria (L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated),ganic Molasses), Organic Gum Acacia, Silicon Dioxide, Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin
Check Every Woman's 40+ One Daily Multivitamin Vegetarian Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Woman's 40+ One Daily Multivitamin Vegetarian Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Every Woman's 40+ One Daily Multivitamin Vegetarian Tablets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


