Is Every Woman's One Daily Multi 55+ Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid bacteria
lactic acid bacteria
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Culture Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Molasses, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum And L, Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated),ganic Safflower Oil), Organic Gum Acacia, Silicon Dioxide, Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax, Mixed Tocopherols And Magnesium Oxide
Check Every Woman's One Daily Multi 55+ Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Woman's One Daily Multi 55+ Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Every Woman's One Daily Multi 55+ Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


