Is One A Day Pro Edge Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Tablets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • stearic acid
  • riboflavin
  • polyethylene glycol
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Dicalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate; Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, FD&C Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 5 (Tartrazine) Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Phylloquinone, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide.

Check One A Day Pro Edge Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One A Day Pro Edge Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Tablets is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? One A Day Pro Edge Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Tablets | Spoonful