Is Everyday Diaper Rash Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- seed wax
- stearyl glycyrrhetinate
- glyceryl behenate
seed wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Glyceryl Behenate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Starch, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Linoleic Acid, Phytosterols, Phospholipids, Bisabolol, Zinc Carbonate, Water (Aqua/Eau), Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate, Tocopherol
Check Everyday Diaper Rash Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Diaper Rash Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


