Is Everyday Dose Mushroom Coffee + Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • type iii hydrolyzed collagen peptides from bovine

type iii hydrolyzed collagen peptides from bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Earthy, slightly bitter flavor with mild roasted notes; texture is smooth, dissolving easily into a creamy latte-style drink. Commonly prepared hot or iced, incorporated into morning routines, or served straight and as a base for lattes and other prepared drinks. Reviews cite convenience, adaptable preparation, and mixed overall aftertaste opinions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Type I and Type III Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides From Bovine, L-Theanine, Mushroom + Coffee Blend: Organic Fair-Trade Coffee, Organic Chaga Fruiting Body Extract, Organic Lion's Made Fruiting Body Extract.

Check Everyday Dose Mushroom Coffee + against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go