Is Everyday Dose Mushroom Coffee + Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • type iii hydrolyzed collagen peptides from bovine

type iii hydrolyzed collagen peptides from bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Type I and Type III Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides From Bovine. Mushrooms + Nootropics Blend: Organic Chaga Fruiting Body Double Extracted, Coffee Extract, L-Theanine, Organic Lion's Mane Fruiting Body Extract (>15% Beta Glucans)

Check Everyday Dose Mushroom Coffee + against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee