Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Everyday Essentials Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya). May also contain Almonds, Hazelnuts, Barley, Milk and Wheat.

Check Everyday Essentials Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Everyday Essentials Dark Chocolate | Spoonful