Is Everyday Essentials Fruit & Nut Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • blanched peanuts
  • red skin peanuts
  • pale skin peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jumbo Raisins (30%) (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Pale Skin Peanuts (28%), Blanched Peanuts (15%), Sultanas (12%) (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Red Skin Peanuts (10%), Almonds (5%). Contains Peanuts and Almonds. It may also contain Brazil nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecan Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Walnuts, Barley, Milk, Mustard, Sesame, Soya and Wheat.

Check Everyday Essentials Fruit & Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping