Is Everyday Essentials Fruit & Nut Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jumbo Raisins (30%) (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Pale Skin Peanuts (28%), Blanched Peanuts (15%), Sultanas (12%) (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Red Skin Peanuts (10%), Almonds (5%). Contains Peanuts and Almonds. It may also contain Brazil nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecan Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Walnuts, Barley, Milk, Mustard, Sesame, Soya and Wheat.

Check Everyday Essentials Fruit & Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping