Is Everyday Essentials Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa mass*, whole milk powder, cocoa butter**, lactose (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soya); vanilla extract. Contains Milk.
Check Everyday Essentials Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Essentials Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


