Is Everyday Essentials Porridge Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat flakes

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly nutty, mildly sweet flavor with a neutral base; soft, creamy texture when cooked and a slightly chewy bite depending on preparation. Commonly served as hot cereal, porridge, or blended into smoothies; customers frequently mention consistent quality, easy stovetop or microwave preparation, and reliable value for everyday breakfasts. Widely available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes. Contains Oats.

Check Everyday Essentials Porridge Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep