Is Everyday Essentials Rice Pudding Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk (15%), Rice (8%), Sugar, Whey Powder (milk), Dextrose, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Phosphates. Contains Milk.
Check Everyday Essentials Rice Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Essentials Rice Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


