Is Everyday Essentials Scottish Milk Coloured Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (milk), Color (carotenes). Contains Milk.
Check Everyday Essentials Scottish Milk Coloured Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Essentials Scottish Milk Coloured Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
365 Everyday Value, Organic Almond Milk, Original Flavor, Unsweetened, 32 fl oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Unsweetened Original Coconut milk Beverage, 64 fl oz
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Ready to Drink Nutritional Breakfast Drink, Rich Milk Chocolate, 6 - 8 FL OZ Bottles
ALMOND MILK SEA SALT MACA PROBIOTICS, VANILLA ESSENTIALS
About this product
Cheese · Piece


