Is Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- flour
- food starch-modified
- wheat starch
- dextrin
- +1 more
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Palm Kernel, Canola), Cornstarch, Eggs, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Egg Whites, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Dextrin, Polysorbate 60, Canola Oil, Glycerin, Confectioner's Glaze, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Wheat Protein, Datem, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Caroxymethylcellulose, Methylcellulose, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40
Check Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas' Plain Mini Bagels, 10 count, Pre-sliced Bagels, 15 oz Bag
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
365 Everyday Value, Mini Marshmallows, 10 oz
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Singles Mini I.D.s Caramel Macchiato - 24 Count
Where to buy
Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


