Is 365 Everyday Value, Mini Marshmallows, 10 oz Gluten Free?

Description
365 everyday value mini marshmallows 10 oz are small-sized marshmallows that are perfect for various uses. They are great for hot cocoa, trail mix, and adding to brownie batter. These marshmallows are from 365 by Whole Foods Market, a brand known for its high-quality products. With only 90 calories per serving, they offer a guilt-free indulgence. Customers appreciate the taste of these marshmallows, which meet Whole Foods Market's rigorous quality standards. Whole Foods Market products, including these marshmallows, create a joyful shopping experience with their dance-down-the-aisles feeling and virtual aisles.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
365 everyday value mini marshmallows 10 oz are small-sized marshmallows that are perfect for various uses. They are great for hot cocoa, trail mix, and adding to brownie batter. These marshmallows are from 365 by Whole Foods Market, a brand known for its high-quality products. With only 90 calories per serving, they offer a guilt-free indulgence. Customers appreciate the taste of these marshmallows, which meet Whole Foods Market's rigorous quality standards. Whole Foods Market products, including these marshmallows, create a joyful shopping experience with their dance-down-the-aisles feeling and virtual aisles.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup*, Cane Sugar, Modified Cornstarch*, Gelatin, Water, Natural Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate., *Non-GMO
Check 365 Everyday Value, Mini Marshmallows, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Mini Marshmallows, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Mini Marshmallows, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


