Is Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Palm Kernel, Canola), Cornstarch, Eggs, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Egg Whites, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Dextrin, Polysorbate 60, Canola Oil, Glycerin, Confectioner's Glaze, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Wheat Protein, Datem, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Caroxymethylcellulose, Methylcellulose, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40

Check Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go