Is Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Palm Kernel, Canola), Cornstarch, Eggs, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Egg Whites, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Dextrin, Polysorbate 60, Canola Oil, Glycerin, Confectioner's Glaze, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Wheat Protein, Datem, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Caroxymethylcellulose, Methylcellulose, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40

Check Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go