Is Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg whites
- whey
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- natural & artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Palm Kernel, Canola), Cornstarch, Eggs, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Egg Whites, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Dextrin, Polysorbate 60, Canola Oil, Glycerin, Confectioner's Glaze, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Wheat Protein, Datem, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Caroxymethylcellulose, Methylcellulose, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40
Check Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas' Plain Mini Bagels, 10 count, Pre-sliced Bagels, 15 oz Bag
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
365 Everyday Value, Mini Marshmallows, 10 oz
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Singles Mini I.D.s Caramel Macchiato - 24 Count
Where to buy
Everyday Favorites Mini Gold Cupcakes 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


